One Bus Run Schedule

Download one bus schedule here

If your child will not be riding the bus on a particular day or time of day, please contact the bus monitor using the following numbers (while en route only):

 

Ms. Louise R. Pavinyama (AM Routes 1 & 2/ PM Routes 3 & 4)- (928) 660-7403

Mr. Shawn Shenah (AM Routes 3 & 4/ PM Routes 1 & 2)- (928) 660-7404

 

*Coal Mine families, please contact the front office before 8:00am for pick-up, and before 2:00pm for drop-off.

Morning Pick-Up
Route 1-Departure Time 5:30am
5:37 am Kerley Valley
5:47 West of True Value
5:52 Hadley Drive
6:06 Old Kerley Rd
6:09 Maloney St
6:13 Preston Way
6:18 Old Gap Trail
6:28 Skyline Dr.
6:34 Coal Mine St.
Return to MDS; Estimate time of arrival 6:45am
Route 2- Departure Time 6:50am
6:57-7:02 Cactus Loop
7:06 Bullhead Cir.
7:10 Judie Dr
7:15 Warrior Dr
7:20-7:25 Fairgrounds
7:31-7:33 Bacavi St.
Return to MDS; Estimated time of arrival 7:35am
Route 3- Departure Time: 7:40am
7:43am Ridgeway
7:46 Coyote Way
7:47-7:49 Tewa Rd
7:51 Kachina Trail
7:54 Plaza Way
7:56 Moencopi Main St
Return to MDS; Estimated time of arrival 8:00am
Route 4- Departure Time: 8:05am
8:07-8:09 Hopi Dr.
8:10-8:12 Snake Dr.
8:13 Senior Ln
8:14-8:17 Pond Ln
Return to MDS; Estimated time of arrival 8:20am
Route 5- Departure Time: 8:25am
8:45am Coal Mine Chapter
Return to MDS; Estimated time of arrival 9:05am
Afternoon Drop-Off
Route 1-Departure Time 2:10pm (K-2)
2:11-2:13 Bacavi St
2:14-2:15 Hopi Dr.
2:16 Snake Rd
2:17-2:19 Pond Ln
2:21 Ridgeway
2:22-2:23 Tewa Rd
2:25 Moencopi Main St.
2:26 Lower Moencopi
Return to MDS; Estimate time of arrival 2:30pm
Route 2-Departure Time 2:35pm (K-2)
2:39 Focal Point
2:45 Kerley Valley
2:50 Maloney St
2:53 Hadley Cir
2:56 Tewanima Run
2:59 Edgewater Dr
3:04 Skyline Dr.
3:06 Blue Ridge Loop
3:10 Cactus Loop
3:10-3:14 Yucca Drive
3:24 Fairgrounds
Return to MDS; Estimate time of arrival 3:30pm
Route 3-Departure Time 3:35pm (3rd-6th)
3:37pm Ridgeway
3:39 Coyote Way
3:40 Plaza Way
3:41 Kachina Trail
3:43-3:45 Hopi Drive
3:46 New Hud Housing
3:48-3:50 Snake Rd
3:51 Senior Ln
3:52-3:53 Pond Ln
Return to MDS; Estimate time of arrival 3:55pm
Route 4-Departure Time 4:00pm (3rd-6th)
4:06pm Kerley Valley
4:10 West of True Value
4:14 Hadley Dr.
4:16 Old Kerley Rd
4:17 Maloney St
4:18 Preston Way
4:24 Old Gap Trail
4:31 Tewanima Run
4:33 Edgewater Dr.
4:37 Skyline Dr.
4:38 Blue Ridge Loop
4:40 Coal Mine St.
Return to MDS; Estimate time of arrival 4:45pm
Route 5-Departure Time 4:50pm (3rd-6th)
4:56 Bullhead Cir
4:58 Cactus Loop
5:02 Judy Dr
5:06 Warrior Dr.
5:11-5:12 Fairgrounds
Proceed to Coal Mine
5:35 Coal Mine Chapter
5:40 Coal Mine Housing
Return to MDS; Estimate time of arrival 6:00pm